Welcome to Kecharis Hotel and Resort!
Enjoy the ideal location of Kecharis Hotel, situated in the very heart of Armenian picturesque ski resort-town Tsaghkadzor, only 55 km far from Yerevan. Fresh mountain air and excellent climate make this place a paradise both in summer and winter.
The hotel is located in a few minutes walk distance from the Kecharis monastery (XI century) and 5-minute drive from the Ropeway (ski lifts). Kecharis Hotel offers its guests shuttle bus service every 30 minutes.
Hotel offers 36 rooms, most of them with balconies and breathtaking mountain and city view.
Summer: Tsaghkadzor means "Valley of Flowers”. Summer vacation in Tsaghkadzor is a vacation in untouched nature with an attractive hiking, horse riding and quad biking area.
Winter: Ski season and winter are synonyms for Tsaghkadzor. A magnet for skiers and snowboarders, this picturesque valley is 1810 meters above the sea level and enjoys more than 30 km of ski runs. Hit the slopes on a fun-filled ski holiday and enjoy the fresh mountain air and stunning scenery with Kecharis hotel.